
Walk of Shame
NoLimit City, 19,800x max win
Walk of Shame at Betarama
Morning-after party walk-of-shame themed slot with embarrassment mechanics. xNudge and stumble features. Multiple bonus tiers from Walk of Shame to Never Again. Extreme volatility with NLC signature dark humor and party aftermath aesthetic.
Party at Mr. E's mansion. Loaded Wilds move across reels to build wins. Land scatters for ten or fifteen free spins. Wins hit about one in three spins. Free spins occur roughly once per 241 spins. Wilds drive the payouts during bonus rounds. Max win reaches 9822x.
Published RTP: 96.04%. Max win: 19,800x. Extreme volatility, that means fewer hits but bigger payouts when they land.
Load it up
Walk of Shame is one click away. No download, no waiting.
Set your bet per spin; the in-game paytable shows what every symbol and bonus pays. Fund it with Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT and cash out straight to your own wallet.
Play Walk of ShameFrequently Asked Questions
What does low volatility mean for my wins in Walk of Shame?
Low volatility means you hit winning combinations more often, but those wins tend to be smaller. Walk of Shame pays out frequently rather than waiting for rare massive hits, so your bankroll stays active longer between sessions.
How does the 19,800x max win work on this NoLimit City slot?
The maximum you can win from a single spin is 19,800 times your bet. This cap applies regardless of bonus features or special symbol combinations that trigger during play.
Is a 96.04% RTP good compared to other slots?
A 96.04% RTP means the game returns 96.04 cents for every dollar wagered over time. This sits slightly above the industry standard of 95-96%, giving you a marginally better mathematical edge than many other slots.
What should I expect from the bonus features in Walk of Shame?
Walk of Shame uses NoLimit City's signature mechanics, which typically include special symbols and bonus rounds that trigger wins within the 19,800x max limit. The low volatility design means bonuses land more often but align with the game's frequent, moderate-sized payout pattern.
Does the 19,800x max win layout affect how I should bet?
Your bet size determines the actual cash value of that maximum payout. A larger bet multiplies the 19,800x outcome into bigger winnings, but the slot's low volatility won't change based on your stake size, only the monetary scale of each win.