
The Dog House Megaways
Pragmatic Play, 12,305x max win
The Dog House Megaways at Betarama
Dog-themed Megaways with wild multipliers (2x/3x) on reels 2-5 that stack. Two free spin choices: Sticky Wilds (7-20 spins with 2-7 sticky wilds per spin) or Raining Wilds (15-30 spins with up to 6 random wilds each spin). Cascading reels. Above-average 96.55% RTP.
Six reels. Thousands of ways to win. Symbols cascade when they hit. Win again from the same spin with no extra cost. Scatters unlock free spins. Free spins change the reel layout and boost your chances. The more you bet, the more you win when combinations land. No fixed paylines to memorize. match symbols across adjacent reels.
Published RTP: 96.55%. Max win: 12,305x. High volatility, that means fewer hits but bigger payouts when they land.
Get in the game
Search The Dog House Megaways, click, play. Bets come off your crypto balance and wins land back on it at round close.
Set your bet per spin; the in-game paytable shows what every symbol and bonus pays. Fund it with Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT and cash out straight to your own wallet.
Play The Dog House MegawaysFrequently Asked Questions
What does the Megaways mechanic mean in The Dog House Megaways?
Megaways uses a dynamic reel system where the number of symbols on each reel changes with every spin, creating up to 12,305 different winning combinations. This mechanic increases your chances to land winning paylines across the game's variable layout.
What is the maximum prize I can win on The Dog House Megaways?
The maximum win on The Dog House Megaways reaches 12,305x your stake. This high ceiling is only achievable due to the game's high volatility, which means wins occur less frequently but pay substantially larger amounts when they land.
How does the high volatility affect my gameplay experience?
High volatility means winning combinations appear less often than in low volatility games, but payouts are larger when they hit. You should expect longer stretches without wins and prepare a larger bankroll if you plan to play The Dog House Megaways for extended sessions.
What is the RTP for The Dog House Megaways and what does it mean?
The Dog House Megaways has an RTP of 96.55%, meaning the game returns an average of 96.55% of all stakes wagered over millions of spins. The remaining 3.45% represents the house edge that benefits the casino over time.
Why would I choose The Dog House Megaways over other Pragmatic Play slots?
The Dog House Megaways combines the Megaways mechanic with a high max win of 12,305x and solid 96.55% RTP. If you prefer games with large win potential and dynamic reel systems, this Pragmatic Play title delivers both characteristics.