
Sweet Craze
Pragmatic Play, 10,000x max win
Sweet Craze at Betarama
Candy-themed cluster pays slot with tumble mechanics. Chest symbols transform into sticky Money Symbols (2x-500x) during cascades, with multipliers increasing by +1 after each tumble. Free spins triggered by 4+ scatters award 10 spins with up to 16 additional spins available during the bonus.
Sweet Craze triggers free spins with scatter hits. You start with up to 16 free spins. Scatters land again during the bonus. You get another 5 to 16 free spins. The bonus can run long. Pragmatic Play powers the game. Spin and see what lands.
Published RTP: 97.54%. Max win: 10,000x. High volatility, that means fewer hits but bigger payouts when they land.
Load it up
Hit the button below and Sweet Craze loads in your browser. Logged in means real play; many titles ship a demo if you want a warm-up.
Set your bet per spin; the in-game paytable shows what every symbol and bonus pays. BTC, ETH or USDT; pick your coin. Withdrawals go straight to your wallet.
Play Sweet CrazeFrequently Asked Questions
What is the maximum payout I can win on Sweet Craze?
Sweet Craze has a maximum win of 10,000x your stake. This means if you bet $1, you can win up to $10,000 from a single spin.
How does the high volatility in Sweet Craze affect my gameplay?
High volatility means wins occur less frequently but tend to be larger when they hit. You should expect longer dry spells between wins and prepare your bankroll accordingly.
What RTP should I expect when playing Sweet Craze on Betarama?
Sweet Craze has an RTP of 97.54%, meaning the game returns an average of 97.54% of all wagered money to players over extended play periods.
Does Sweet Craze use a standard slot layout?
Yes, Sweet Craze uses Pragmatic Play's standard layout configuration designed for 10,000x maximum win potential.
Can I expect frequent small wins or rare big wins in Sweet Craze?
The high volatility of Sweet Craze means you encounter rare big wins rather than frequent small payouts. The 10,000x max win reflects the game's potential for substantial single-spin results.