
Starlight Princess
Pragmatic Play, 5,000x max win
Starlight Princess at Betarama
The iconic anime princess slot, one of Pragmatic Play's biggest hits. Pay Anywhere system where 8+ matching symbols win regardless of position. Tumbling reels with multiplier symbols up to 500x that accumulate during free spins without resetting. The game that defined PP's scatter pays genre.
Spin the reels. Land wins. Random multipliers hit between 2x and 500x. That's the core loop. Trigger 15 free spins and multipliers stack up even harder. Adjust your bet. Spin again. No complications. reel action and multiplier potential.
Published RTP: 96.50%. Max win: 5,000x. High volatility, that means fewer hits but bigger payouts when they land.
Get in the game
Find Starlight Princess in the lobby, set your stake, go. Wins credit the second the round ends.
Set your bet per spin; the in-game paytable shows what every symbol and bonus pays. Fund it with Bitcoin, Ethereum or USDT and cash out straight to your own wallet.
Play Starlight PrincessFrequently Asked Questions
What is the maximum amount I can win on a single spin of Starlight Princess?
The maximum win on Starlight Princess reaches 5,000x your stake. This high potential payout reflects the game's high volatility, meaning wins occur less frequently but can be substantial when they hit.
How does the high volatility of Starlight Princess affect my gameplay?
High volatility means you will experience longer dry spells between wins, but when you do win, the payouts tend to be larger. This suits players with bigger bankrolls who can handle extended sessions without returns.
What RTP should I expect when playing Starlight Princess?
Starlight Princess has an RTP of 96.50%, meaning that over time, the game returns an average of 96.50 cents for every dollar wagered. This rate applies across all players and sessions at Betarama.
Does Starlight Princess use a standard 5-reel layout?
Yes, Starlight Princess uses Pragmatic Play's 5-reel layout format. This traditional structure forms the foundation for the game's symbol combinations and bonus triggers.
Why would a player choose Starlight Princess over a low volatility slot?
Players seeking larger potential wins and who can manage longer periods without payouts gravitate toward Starlight Princess due to its high volatility and 5,000x maximum win. Low volatility slots deliver more consistent small wins instead.