Oceans Treasure by Netent

Oceans Treasure

Netent slot - desktop

Oceans Treasure

Underwater slot. Five reels. Three scatter symbols start free spins. Wilds fill gaps in paylines. Fifteen paylines pay left to right. Standard NetEnt mechanics. Hit scatters, win spins. Expand symbols during bonus rounds. Adjust your bet and spin.

Game Features

  • 15 fixed paylines across 5 reels
  • Wild symbols substitute for regular symbols
  • Scatter symbols trigger free spins
  • Symbol expansion during free spin rounds
  • Left-to-right payline evaluation
  • Adjustable bet amounts and coin values

Straight to it

Oceans Treasure is one click away. No download, no waiting.

Set your bet per spin; the in-game paytable shows what every symbol and bonus pays. Crypto in, crypto out; your winnings hit your own wallet.

Play Oceans Treasure
Last updated:

Frequently Asked Questions

What triggers the free spins feature in Oceans Treasure?

Three or more scatter symbols landing on any position across the reels trigger the free spins round. During free spins, specific symbols expand to create additional winning opportunities beyond the base game.

How many paylines does Oceans Treasure have and how do they work?

Oceans Treasure has 15 fixed paylines that evaluate from left to right starting from reel 1. All 15 paylines are active on every spin, and symbol combinations must align along these lines to create wins.

What is the difference between wild and scatter symbols in this game?

Wild symbols substitute for all regular symbols to complete winning combinations, but do not replace scatter symbols. Scatter symbols trigger free spins when three or more appear anywhere on the reels, regardless of payline position.

Can I adjust my bet in Oceans Treasure?

Yes, Oceans Treasure allows adjustable bet amounts and coin values, giving players control over their stake size for each spin.

What makes the symbol expansion feature unique during free spins?

During free spin rounds, specific symbols expand across the reels to create additional winning opportunities that do not occur during the base game, increasing your chances of landing bigger combinations.

Please rotate your device to portrait to play.